Hunza B17 Bitter Oil 100ml.
Hunza bitter apricot oil ( 50ml )
Origin: Hunza valley, Himalaya, Pakistan 3000 meter above the sea level
Free delivery in Macedonia for orders over 1.200 denars or 20 euro.
Pure extract of apricot kernel oil: 98%
Handmade processing: 100%
Use: no limitations
Storage: up to 25 °C in original bottle closed away from sun light.
The Hunza oil (apricot bitter kernel) is recommended for persons older than 12 years.
No harmful effect of the use of the oil .
Vegetable fat 98 %
B17 amygdalin 3000ppm
Density 880 g/l
Acid No 7.75
Soapofication No. 180
Esteric No. 177.0
Perocside No. 3.8
Iodic No. 95.1
Energetic value 911.00 kcal/100g
Omega 9 (oleic acid) 73.45 g/l
Omega 6 linoleic acid) 22.4 g/l
Omega 3 alpha linoleic 02.0g/l
ORAC 5354 µmol TE/g
Vitamin E 390ppm
Vitamin A 0.1ppm
Hunza oil (apricot bitter kernel) it is recommended for oral use.
Strong antioxidant that strengthens you’re your body immune system stabilizes metabolism and makes it resistant to different type of diseases in a total natural way. Also acts antivirus helps in allergic reactions asthma, chronic bronchitis…etc.
It contains natural B17 amygdalin who is known as the best fighter in cancer diseases.
The huge amount of unsaturated fat improves the cardiovascular system the heart, lowers the triglyceride blood pressure, and controls the cholesterol
Hunza oil (apricot bitter kernel) is a 98% pure extract with no additives cold pressed what makes it unique and valuable.
It is recommended that you use plastic or wooden spoon for consuming the oil.
Difference between Biter and sweet apricot kernel oil
Hunza oil (apricot bitter kernel oil) is produced by cold pressing the bitter Himalayan apricot kernel. Contains high percentage of B17 amygdalin. It is recommended as a preventive product and as a support during therapy. The Hunza oil (bitter) is consumed orally an it is not recommended for persons under 12 years of age.
Hunza oil (apricot sweet kernel oil) is produced by cold pressing the sweet Himalayan apricot kernel. Contains very low percentage of B17 amygdalin. It is recommended as a preventive product and as a support during therapy. The Hunza oil (bitter) is consumed orally an it is recommended for persons under 12 years of age, pregnant women, etc.
This oil can be used also as a skin remedy for people of all age including newborn, toddlers, infants …etc. Helps for different type of skin diseases. It has a high value in the cosmetic industry.
Hunza oil is a 98% purity, cold pressed, 100% natural with no additives, GMO free.
Hunza oil dose not replace the medicament prescribed by your physician.